Home / Scholarship / Win the USA Green Card Diversity Visa Lottery Program (DV-2018/2019) | Live, Work and Study in USA

Win the USA Green Card Diversity Visa Lottery Program (DV-2018/2019) | Live, Work and Study in USA

USA Green Card Visa Lottery | With Over 5 Million Successful Immigrants In 1 Year

Do you want to live, work, or study in the United States?

USA Green Card will help you get your US visa (green card)! The benefits of our service include open registration 365 days per year, professional preparation and review, and guaranteed qualified

The US Department of State administers the Congressionally-mandated Diversity Immigrant Visa Program annually. Section 203(c) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) provides for a class of immigrants known as “diversity immigrants” from countries with historically low rates of immigration to the United States. For Fiscal Year 2019, 50,000 Diversity Visas (DVs) will be available.

Apply Now! The Australian Government Fully Sponsored Scholarships Awards for Undergraduate and Postgraduate Students – with atleast 3rd Class

 

Eligibility

Requirement #1:

  • Individuals born in countries whose natives qualify may be eligible to enter. If you were not born in an eligible country, there are two other ways you might be able to qualify.
  • Was your spouse born in a country whose natives are eligible? If yes, you can claim your spouse’s country of birth–provided that both you and your spouse are named on the selected entry, are found eligible and issued diversity visas, and enter the United States simultaneously.
  • Were you born in a country whose natives are ineligible, but in which neither of your parents was born or legally resident at the time of your birth? If yes, you may claim the country of birth of one of your parents if it is a country whose natives are eligible for the DV-2018/2019 program.

 

Apply Now! The Australian Government Fully Sponsored Scholarships Awards for Undergraduate and Postgraduate Students – with atleast 3rd Class

Requirement #2:

  • Each DV applicant must meet the education/work experience requirement of the DV program by having either:
    at least a high school education or its equivalent, defined as successful completion of a 12-year course of
    formal elementary and secondary education; OR
    two years of work experience within the past five years in an occupation that requires at least two years
    of training or experience to perform.

Application Deadline: 12:00 PM EST (GMT -5) on August 31, 2018.

Click Below to Continue>>>

CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE MAIN SITE FOR YOUR APPLICATION

About cazzy4u

Check Also

The AT Player is a feature-rich free music app that lets you listen to music on YouTube, plays your offline library, and helps you discover new tracks

AT Player is a feature-rich free music app that lets you listen to music on …

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!